HERITALES

1st INTERNATIONAL HERITAGE FILM FESTIVAL
30 SEP – 2 OCT 2016 | ÉVORA (Portugal)

FREE ENTRY!

 


 

IMAGO Teaser from Rui Pedro Lamy
 


 

FILMS-AUTHORS

 

Cante e Chocalhos

thumb

Paulo Lima Thumb Paulo Lima

David Mira Thumb DavidMira

O Pão e o Vinho

Pao Vinho Thumb

Ricardo Costa Thumb Ricardo Costa

Mar de Sines

Mar De Sines Thumb

DiogoVilhenaThumb Diogo Vilhena

acamposthumb António Campos

Ouro de Tresminas

Ouro Thumb2

lamy Rui Pedro Lamy

5 Minutes Museum

5MinThumb

Paul Bush Thumb Paul Bush

 

Audiovisuals for the MAN

Audiovisuals for the National Archeological Museum Madrid

Magoga Thumb Magoga P. Azpitarte

Castelo Dos Mouros Castelo Thumb

Nuno Beato Thumb Nuno Beato

Hissis Hissis Thumb

 

IMAGO

Imago Thumb

lamy Rui Pedro Lamy

23 SEPTEMBER “JORNADAS EUROPEIA DO PATRIMONIO”
A ideia nunca abala

Ideia Thumb

jorge-murteiraThumb Jorge Murteira

Do Trono Mais Belo

Trono Thumb

Hugo Morango Thumb Hugo Morango

Jogos do Contrabando contrabando thumb
Marta Racconta

MartaThumb

Francesco Gabellone Thumb Francesco Gabellone

Esperpentos

Esperpentos Thumb

GarciaThumb José Luis García Sánchez

Terra Yanomami

claudia-andujar Image

Logo Survival Thumb Survival

Viagem Na Chuva

ViagemNaChuva Thumb

Wesley Wesley Rodrigues

Alda

Alda Thumb

UserThumb Ana Cardoso

UserThumb Filipe Fonseca

UserThumb Liliana Sobreiro

Santa Maria do Bisbo

SantamariadoBispoThumb

Carlos Carpetudo Thumb Carlos Carpetudo

GocaloLopesThumb Gonçalo Lopes

Pedro Grenha Thumb Pedro Grenha

Rui Cacilhas Thumb Rui Cacilhas

A Gruta do Escoural

GrutadoEscouralThumb

Paço-dos-Alcaides

Paço-dos-AlcaidesThumb

O Torneiro da Moraria

Takis Sarantopolous

Andre Birken

Falmenco de Raiz

Vicente Pérez Herrero


 

EXHIBITIONS

 

Alchimia

Alchimia Thumb

Pedro Alves da Veiga Thumb Pedro Alves Da Veiga

Rota da Seda

Rota Seda Thumb

Jose Luis Thumb José Santos

Yasuni Oro Verde

yasuniThumb

HaroThumb Ginés Haro

KANI SHAIE

KANI-SHAIE-LOGO Thumb

Martino Correia Thumb Martino Correia

Ricardo Cabral Thumb Ricardo Cabral

Andre Tome Thumb André Tomé


PROGRAM

Friday 30 September

18h – 19h | Opening of the photographic exhibition (Palacio Vimioso)
“Rota da Seda” de José Luís Santos

19h – 20h30 | 1st Session Shorts (Conventos dos Remedios)
A Gruta do Escoural, 9’09” – C. Carpetudo | Sacred Places of Worship among Iberian People 5’00” – M.P. Azpitarte | Ouro de Tresminas 20’00” – Tecnologia Mineira Romana – R. P. Lamy, P. Carvalho, J. Sánchez-Palencia e D. Vilhena | Do Trono Mais Belo (Castelo de Numão) 9′  – Hugo Morango | The 5 minutes museum 5′ – P. Bush

21h30 – 23h | Long (Auditório Soror Mariana)
O Mar de Sines 72′ – Diogo Vilhena e António Campos

23h – 23h30 | 2nd Session Shorts (Moi-te)
History Prologues: Protohistory 4’51”, Spanish History Prologues: Roman Hispania 4’24”, Spanish History Prologues: Late Antiquity and Middle Ages, 4’34”, Spanish History Prologues: Early modern Era, 4’34” – M.P. Azpitarte

Jogo Contrabando – Rotas do Café (Moi-te)
H. Morango

Saturday 1 Outubro

15h30 – 16h30 | Long (Sociedade Harmonia Eborense)
Esperpentos 105′ – José Luis García Sánchez

16h30 – 17h30 | Artistic exhibitions and installations (Sociedade Harmonia Eborense)
KANI SHAIE – M. Correia, R. Cabral, A.Tomé |
Alchimia – P. Alves da Veiga | Yasuni photografic projected exhibition  – G. Haro

17h30 – 19h | Long (Sociedade Harmonia Eborense)
Cante e Chocalhos 60′(Documentário UNESCO) – Paulo Lima e David Mira

21h – 23h | Long (Igreja de São Vicente)
O Pão e o Vinho 90′ – Ricardo Costa

23h – 01h | 3rd Session Shorts (Moi-te)
Terra Yanomami 2’13” – Survival | Marta Racconta 12’05”- F. Gabellone | Santa Maria do Bispo 3D, Montemor-o-Novo 1534 10’15”, Paço dos Alcaides 3D 7’03” – C. Carpetudo | Imago Film Project 2’18” – R. P. Lamy

Sunday 2 October

10h – 12h45 | Shorts for kids (Conventos dos Remedios)
Celtic Religion, 3’52”, Cosmos, 5’31” – M.P. Azpitarte | Viagem na Chuva – W.Rodriguez, 13’00” | Alda 11’35” – A. Cardoso – Universidade Lusófona | Castelo dos Mouros 3’37”, Hissis 26′ – N. Beato – Sardinhaemlata

13h | Closing ceremony (Conventos dos Remedios)

 


 

PARTNERS & SPONSORS

 

Organization

CIDEHUS Logo
Catedra UNESCO Logo

 

Logo FCT
Logo Compete 2020
Logo Portugal 2020
Logo Uniao Europeia

Partners

Camara Municipal de Evora Logo
DRCALogo

SHE Evora Logo
Logo Auditorio Soror Marianna Logo

Collaborations
Collecao B Logo
Sponsors

logos_delta Image
Carmin Image